site logo

S Club 8 (S Club Juniors) Biography

Last updated: 08/14/2014 06:16:16 PM

S Club 8 (S Club Juniors)-photo
Aaron's Biography
Nickname: The Sensible Junior
Name: Aaron Paul Renfree
Date of Birth: 19/12/1987
Age: 14
Starsign: Sagittarius
Family: Brother Guy, two sisters Lisa and Anna.
Sum yourself up in three words: Sensible, funny and shy.
Fave celeb: I havent got an idol. I just switch from time to time.
Worst habit: I have to put tomato ketchup on everything
Fave subject: Design Technology
Worst subject: Physics
Fact: The rest of the band are convinced that Aaron fancies Frankie. According to Daisy he is "always flirting with her."

Daisy's Biography
Name: Daisy Rebecca Evans
Nickname: The Musical Junior
Date of Birth: 30/11/1990
Age: 12
Lives: Chadwell Heath, Essex
Family: Brother Aaron age 16 and sister Alice age 14.
Sum yourself up in three words: Dizzy, mad and wild.
Fave Celeb: Usher, I really like S Club 7, Destiny's Child and Misteeq.
Worst Habit: Biting my nails. But I'm not as bad as Stacey!
Fave Subject: Music
Worst Subject: Geography and History
Fact: Although Daisy loves being in the band she admits its hard work. "Its really, really tiring cos you have to get up really early in the morning for places we have to be and you get back really late at night. You get hardly any sleep"
School: Warren Junior School

Calvin's Biography
Name: Calvin Goldspink
Nickname: The Flirty Junior
Date of Birth: 24/01/1989
Starsign: Aquarius
Age: 12
Lives: Aberdeen, Scotland (originally from Suffolk)
Family: Brother James age 10. "We get along well most of the time."
Sum yourself up in three words: Chilled, sweet and calm.
Fave Celeb: Henrik Larsson the Celtic Footballer
Worst Habit: Playing with peoples ears.
Fave Subject: P.E especially when its football.
Worst Subject: Maths
Fact: Calvin finds learning dance routines difficult and him and Hannah often have to practice together to perfect their routines: "I'm more of a singer than a dancer, so I find the dancing bit quite hard."

Jay's Biography
Name: Jay Perry Asforis
Nickname: The Brainy Junior
Date of Birth: 30/10/1989
Starsign: Aquarius
Age: 12
Lives: Chigwell, Essex
Family: I'm an only child but I've got the others now.
Sum yourself up in three words: Cool, laid back and the others just told me I'm clever
Fave Celeb: Bradley S Club and I like Les Ferdinand - I'm a Spurs fan.
Worst Habit: Touching my nose. Not picking, just touching.
Fave Subject: PE and Drama.
Worst Subject: Maths and Science
Fact: Jay thinks the band are all getting on very well: "We are all getting on well. Theres been no arguments really apart from a few minor disagreements, but thats about it really."
School: Avon House

Rochelle's Biography
Name: Rochelle Wiseman
Nickname: The Athletic Junior
Date of Birth: 21/03/1989
Starsign: Aries
Age: 13
Lives: Romford, Essex, round the corner from Jo O'Meara.
Family: Three sisters. My stepsister Jenny's a bit younger than me, Lauren's 14 and Emily's 8.
Sum yourself up in three words: Ambitious, sensitive and caring.
Fave Celeb: Bradley S Club and Craig David
Worst Habit: Playing with peoples ears.
Fave Subject: Art or PE
Worst Subject: Maths
Fact: Rochelle loves it when the band have photoshoots: "You get treated like royalty! At the photoshoot it was really fun because we got all our makeup and hair done for us. And we got a stylist for the clothes.

Stacey's Biography
Name: Stacey McClean
Nickname: The Thoughtful Junior
Date of Birth: 17/02/1989
Starsign: Aquarius
Age: 13
Lives: Blackpool, Lancashire
Family: Brother Liam age 3
Sum yourself up in three words: Loving, thoughtful and patient.
Fave Celeb: Whitney Houston. I love her music.
Worst Habit: Biting my nails!
Fave Subject: Art or music. People say I'm pretty good at drawing.
Worst Subject: Geography and History. They are both boring.
Fact: Stacey, Hannah, Aaron and Calvin all stay in a flat and Stacey says: "Being away from home is quite strange because your away from home and you miss you parents, but sometimes its fun because you get to watch telly late up and talk to each other. You dont have to go to bed really early!"

Frankie's Biography
Name: Franchesca Sandford
Nickname: The Stylish Junior
Date of Birth: 14/01/1989
Age: 13
Lives: Upminister, Essex
Family: Sister Victoria age 16
Sum yourself up in three words: Sensitive, nutty and fussy (especially with food).
Fave Celeb: Victoria Beckham
Worst Habit: Playing with my hair. It has to be perfect before I leave the house.
Fave Subject: Art and Design - I'm quite arty.
Worst Subject: Geography
Fact: When asked who her favourite S Club member Hannah says Bradley. "Cos he's the most down to earth and he talks to us the most."

Hannah's Biography
Name: Hannah Lorraine Richings
Nickname: The Tomboy Junior, Dimple
Date of Birth: 30/11/1989
Starsign: Sagittarius
Age: 11
Lives: Newbury, Berkshire.
Family: Sister Eloise age 12.
Sum yourself up in three words: Cute, fun-loving and happy.
Fave Celeb: Julia Roberts
Worst Habit: I really like to sit in small cupboards and things like that
Fave Subject: PE - running is my favourite sport.
Worst Subject: Maths - I can do it but I really have to try hard.
Fact: When Hannah got through the first stage of the auditions for the S Club Search she couldn't show her feelings because she "was really gutted that her sister didnt get through."
School: Jon Ranklin Primary


WRITE A REVIEW FOR THIS BAND?
(Important: Use a nickname if you don't want your name to be published) Type your review in the space below: