Notorious B.I.G. Lyrics


Name: Christopher G. L. Wallace
Stage Name: The Notorious B.I.G.
Alias: Biggie Smalls, Frank White
Birth: May 21, 1972 Brooklyn, New York
Death: March 9th, 1997 Los Angeles, Ca
Occupation: Musician/Father/Entrepreneur


Born May 21, 1972, the only child of Voletta Wallace,
Christopher was special from the beginning. "He was singing
and talking before he could walk," his mother remembers.
"Writing before he attended school, the biggest most
beautiful handwriting. And everyone loved Christopher,
everyone."

Raised by a single parent in More...




Submit Notorious B.I.G. New Lyrics
Submit Notorious B.I.G. New Lyrics



Review about Notorious B.I.G. songs
Suge set pac | Reviewer: Thabang moabelo
    ------ About the song Juicy performed by Notorious B.I.G.

GUYS MY NAME IS THABANG MOABELO.IAM A HIP HOP FAN FROM SOUTH AFRICA.I'VE BEEN READING TONS OF PAC & BIG STORIES AND GOT CURIOUS ABOUT THE TRUTH,WHICH I THINK I'VE FOUND.SO IF YOU ARE ONE OF THOSE WHO FELL INTO THE CONFUSION HOLE,TODAY IS THE DAY ILL PULL YA OUT OF THERE,COZ I HAVE GOT THE TRUTH.DEATH RAW AND BAD BOW BEEF WAS BURNING AT THAT TIME,SO IF BAD BOY SENT THUGS TO ATTACK DEATH ROW, THEY WOULD HAVE KILLED EVERY ONE IN THAT BMW,HOW CAN YOU LET ONE ENEMY(WHO OLSO SAW EVERY THING-AND WILL EXPOSE YOU) TO SURVIVE LIKE THAT-ALL BULLETS HOLES TARGETED TUPACS POSITION.SUGE NEW ALL CLOSE BY HOSPITAL,BUT RASHED TO THE FAR ONE. CAN YOU DO THAT IF YOUR BROTHER WAS HURT-NOOO. SO NOW YOU KNOW WHO PLANED TUPACS DEATH....

Ultimate diss song! | Reviewer: C.R.A.S.H.
    ------ About the song Long Kiss Goodnight performed by Notorious B.I.G.

Everytime I hear this song, I get chills. Biggie is pretty much spelling out exactly how Tupac was gunned down in Vegas. Wheteher he had anything to do with it or not, it was classic how he gave a vivid picture of that fatal night in Vegas. And Puffy was brilliant in the background basically screaming with passion. It conveys that he had reached the end of his rope with "Death Rows" antics and had now lost it. All while saying that he still loved him. GREAT song!

i think this is it | Reviewer: colin
    ------ About the song Ready to Die performed by Notorious B.I.G.

this is what i hear those other lyric sites are way off altough its hard to tell if he says rep or blich and its hard to tell if its mix the blood like batter or "BLICH" < not a real word the blood goes blich like batter

It actualy a comment | Reviewer: SNM
    ------ About the song Juicy performed by Notorious B.I.G.

If you were right you would have to watch your back,but since you are wrong you should look at shit running on your legs cause you are little kid who's stil wearing dypers and you talk shit you know nothing about,as for B.I.G being better than Pac its just another product from your wet and clueless mind,just fuck off from the greatest of all times,Makaveli.just fuck off kid.

all of you are dumb | Reviewer: boss
    ------ About the song Juicy performed by Notorious B.I.G.

yall are some dumb niggas. If you think tupac is one of the best mc's your stupid. He is good but not even top 10. he overrated cuz he died. Big is good probably a top 10 rapper. None of you have heard other underground rappers.

Think before you compose | Reviewer: stephen david
    ------ About the song Hold Ya Head performed by Notorious B.I.G.

I undastand al ya big en pac wer gud en great but wat thy isnt amthin stron lik thinz wich com 4rm ya mouth biggis smalls wantd to die then God withdru his gadian Angel den biggie was killd.
RIP
Pac en Biggie

Diana King correction | Reviewer: K.W.
    ------ About the song Respect performed by Notorious B.I.G.

Diana actually says:
"Mi holla respect, to all de gun man friend
Gun man alone keep gun man friend
Fyah bun, fi all de informer dem
Informer 'lone keep informer friend"

I'm Barbadian. Jamaican slang is pretty similar to ours.

hold ya head | Reviewer: esharegharan prince hope
    ------ About the song Hold Ya Head performed by Notorious B.I.G.

how could BIG think of goin to hell? well i'm glad words are not just music but can powerfully transmuted into actions, its real and natural, Big's own saying has taken em to cool off in the hotest part of hell, while Pac's lyrics has also thrown him in hell's eternal jail where fire extinquisher doesn't exist. poor ignorant rapers don't know the effect of words, just like Nas sometimes. they do it for the money and die over the repercussion. email ur reaction to unclehopee@yahoo.com
cos i might not be on this site again, thanks.

B.I.G. | Reviewer: southsiderlegend
    ------ About the song Hold Ya Head performed by Notorious B.I.G.

B.I.G. is the legend. Tupac is great as well, but Biggie jus' makes everythin' better, Tupac tells the TRUE stories of the game and goes into detail. Bob Marley is a legend nuff said. putting two completely different artist together makes greatness. this song is amazing. nuff said.

Blunter | Reviewer: Hunter left hand
    ------ About the song Hold Ya Head performed by Notorious B.I.G.

Fool his name wasn't george it was Christopher n he said he thought about suicide like he was thinkin bout it ya kno cuz his life was fucked up it wasn't fuckin bitches n smokin blunts all day like most people think n don't compare jus remember em n enjoy em cuz there will NEVER be ANYONE like them!


You could review Notorious B.I.G. in Biography page
You could review Notorious B.I.G. album by visiting Album page
You could review Notorious B.I.G. song by clicking the song which you like