Lil' Bow Wow Lyrics


Artist(Band):Lil' Bow Wow

Real name: Shad Moss
Birth date: March 9 1987
Birth place: Columbus Ohio
Step father's name: Rodney Calswell
Mother's name: Theresa Caldwell
Favorite Sport" Basketball and Football
Movies: like mike, carmen, all about the benjamins
Siblings: 2 sisters
Favorite player: A.I. and Michel Jordan

The story of Lil' Bow Wow is a truly remarkable tale. Not
just another kid rapper, Lil' Bow Wow is the new
millennium's prince of hip-hop. This Columbus, Ohio, native
is known for rapping 16 consecutive bars of pure rhyme -- More...


Submit Lil' Bow Wow New Lyrics
Submit Lil' Bow Wow New Lyrics

Review about Lil' Bow Wow songs
my lyric | Reviewer: arnold ehn
    ------ About the song Like You performed by Lil' Bow Wow

hi. im 13 living in sweden..im a song writer and a rapper.and i just wanted to say that my lyrics are 1000times better. but the problem is that i dont have a produser that couled help me get better with my lyrics.... im gona follow my dream to the day i die..and my dream is to bie a famouse rapper!please please call me if your a produser riding this nr59997446.. email me arnoldochieng@hotmail.com please call me and email me if your a produser riding this......... THANKS

HOP OFF | Reviewer: jahmeereeves
    ------ About the song Bounce With Me performed by Lil' Bow Wow

OK ALL YALL CAN JUST PLEASE SETTLE DOWN....YALL ARE MAKING ME MAD BECAUSE YALL ALWAYS SAY BOW WOW AINT NOTHING..BUT THEN IF YOU SAW HIM..(SPEAKING FOR ALL GIRLS) YALL WOULD BE LIKE....("OMG!!!....HE IS SO FINE!!!) ITS BOW WOW!!! HELLO...IF YOU AINT WITH EM YOU ARE AGAINST HIM..REAL TALK...YALL ARE.....FAKES. FLASH BACK TO REALITY HE IS REAL.ALL HE ASK IS TO KEEP IT REAL..IF YOU CANT DO THAT THEN IMA TELL YOU HOW I FEEL.....GET RIGHT. NO DISRESPECT..JUST BE REAL

I knew IT | Reviewer: Anonymous
    ------ About the song Bounce With Me performed by Lil' Bow Wow

I knew he cursed. It was more than once too. I listened to this song and I was like did he curse, he used to be my fav rapper when I was young. I'm 15 and I still listen to this. LOL

12-5/11 | Reviewer: Megan Mathis
    ------ About the song Basketball performed by Lil' Bow Wow

Yo nigga yo song is off the chain! Have you ever been able to touch rim except when you stared in Like Mike? And I imagine you have atleast scored 75 or more TD's and how old were you when you first got into sports?

Yo Nigga:
Megan

Get it boys yummmmmmm | Reviewer: Ryne Harshman
    ------ About the song Basketball performed by Lil' Bow Wow

yoyoy my names ryne and i love bowow he throws down such a filthyyt beat. i love jammin to that bow when i jack off or play games with my dog.He inspired me to become a bird watcher and stroll the caves of eckoushona. YAAA BASKETBALL.

Just Wanna Say Love This | Reviewer: Imani Caprice
    ------ About the song Let Me Hold You performed by Lil' Bow Wow

This song was wrote for all them scorpion girls I.E ME! and bow is not gay i will tell you who's gay Omarion.Soz but the truth has got to come out sometime.... Omarion is a scorpion so i can see the link but bow is not gay no flippin way QUEER BAIT

15 bowwow | Reviewer: purenll
    ------ About the song Let Me Hold You ft Omarion performed by Lil' Bow Wow

the you love call me can to do bad kass me now nad sad bowwow me ciara i you love be to do can all boys girl my spacner can to do call me
do tv do to call me 4250475 me purenll samklo not can do to tangt me bowwow cmo

MY BABY | Reviewer: malebo@yahoo.com>Emily
    ------ About the song My Baby performed by Lil' Bow Wow

Oh! my word, I just heard the song four days ago when my sister had boudht the "New Jack City 2" album. The performance on stage was amazing an reflects exactly the same to my vision, happening to me, that I had last year. It sounds unbelievable but true. I am emotionaly touched that someone can write a song that reflects exactly the way I had a vision about it. I am Emily from South Africa, and I thank the writter for writting such a beautiful song.

new no limt | Reviewer: Anonymous
    ------ About the song To My Mama performed by Lil' Bow Wow

this is a nice and raw song bowwow a cool rapper i dig him but souija boy needs to stop talking smack bowwow does to about whos car is better and just get along i know i dont know what really went down but so far this is what i heard on youtube bow keep it real u know what it is new no limt

lilromeo

Lil c aka mr Killen from MN | Reviewer: Anonymous
    ------ About the song Fresh Azimiz performed by Lil' Bow Wow

man this song is one of my #1 song ever i love this song bow great jod dissing little romeo juliet or whatever his name is, i like to listen to this song most of the time some time, it makes me feel how fresh as am is i love freh azmiz


You could review Lil' Bow Wow in Biography page
You could review Lil' Bow Wow album by visiting Album page
You could review Lil' Bow Wow song by clicking the song which you like