Kym Marsh Biography

Review The Artist (0)

Source: http://geocities.com/kym_marsh2002/

Full Name: Kimberly Gail Ryder (nee: Marsh)
Nicknames: Kym (obv!) Kiki (other members of Hear'Say) Trio (because she has a big mouth like the girl on a 80's choccie biscuit ad)
Place of Birth: Wigan, Manchester
Date of Birth: 13 th May 1976
Star Sign: Gemini
Family: Mum, Pauline, Dad, David, Sister, Tracy, Brothers, David and Johnathan, Son, David, Daughter, Emily, and nieces and nephews.
Height: 5' 4"
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Brown
Shoe Size: 6
Features: Pierced ears, 4 tattoos (shoulder, back and bottom! Recently had one added- Jacks name in Chinnese!)
Favourite Colours: Black and Red
Pets: Shares a dog with David and Emilys dad.
First Record: Come On Eileen, Dexy's Midnight Runners
All Time Favourite Song: Back For Good- Take That, beause it was out when my little boy was born and he used to go to sleep listenning to it.
Favourite Book: BFG- Roald Dahl
Favourite Film: Silence of The Lambs
Favourite TV Show: I like soaps- Emmerdale, Eastenders, Corrie (her fave!)
Who do you admire most in the world: My Parents
Tidy or Mesey: Bit of both
Favourite Food: Mashed Potato
Favourite Drink: Ribena
Favourite Place: Home
Favourite Item Of Clothing: Trainers
Worst Habit: I fart alot!
Which fottball team do you support: Machester United
Which famous person would you most like to meet: Anthony Hopkins
What did you want to be when you were little: A Popstar
Best subject at school: Cookery
Worst subject: Maths
Naughty thing you did at school: I used to fight alot.
What's the one place in the world you'd love to see: Australia

Please click here to submit the latest Kym Marsh biography

The following area is only for review,
Your Name:
(Notes: Your name will be published if you input it)

Review about Kym Marsh

Please enter a title for your review:

-------- 10/25/2014
Type your review in the space below: