site logo

Katelyn Tarver Biography

Last updated: 06/20/2012 11:00:00 AM

Katelyn Tarver-photo
Origin : Glennville, Georgia, U.S.
Years active : 2003-present (singer/model), 2010-present (actress)
Born : November 2, 1989 (age 22)
Genres : Pop, pop rock, indie pop
Occupations : Singer, model, actress
Labels : TC Music, Jonas Records
Birth name : Katelyn Marie Tarver

Katelyn Marie Tarver (born November 2, 1989) is an American singer/songwriter/actress. She is known for her current role as Jo Taylor on the Nickelodeon series Big Time Rush and as Natalie on the ABC series No Ordinary Family.


WRITE A REVIEW FOR THIS BAND?
(Important: Use a nickname if you don't want your name to be published) Type your review in the space below: