Johnny Gill Lyrics


Full Name: Johnny Gill, Jr.
Nicknames: J.G., Skillz
Birthdate: May 22, 1966
Birthplace: Washington D.C.
Parents: Johnny Gill, Sr. (RIP), Annie Gill
Siblings: Brothers- Randy, Jeff, Bobby

Johnny Gill was born in Washington D.C. to Annie and Johnny
Gill, Sr. He also has three brothers named Randy, Bobby,
and Jeff.

Johnny started out singing in a family music group called
Wings of Faith at the age of five. Together, the group sang
in his father's church. Wings of Faith mostly sang Gospel
songs because, as Johnny once said, "My dad was a minister,
so R&B wasn't allowed. But we soaked in More...


Submit Johnny Gill New Lyrics
Submit Johnny Gill New Lyrics