Jennifer Lopez Lyrics


Name : Jennifer Lopez
Nickname : ''La Guitarra'' (guitar shaped body)
Date of Birth : July 24, 1970
Place of Birth : New York, New York USA
Sign : Sun in Leo, Moon in Aries
Height : 5'6''
Eyes : Brown
Hair : Brown
Occupation : Singer, Actress & Model
Father : David Lopez - A computer operator
Mother : Guadalupe Lopez (School Teacher)
Sisters : Lynda & Leslie
Spouse : Ojani Noa [Divorced- February 1997 - 1998]
Fan Mail : Jennifer Lopez
C/O United Talent Agency
9560 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 500
Beverly Hills, CA 90212


Breif More...


Submit Jennifer Lopez New Lyrics
Submit Jennifer Lopez New Lyrics

Review about Jennifer Lopez songs
jennifer lipez JLO woooooowwwww | Reviewer: sunil from India
    ------ About the song Let's Get Loud performed by Jennifer Lopez

Let's get loud awesome song and jlo's dance beeaaauttyyyyful
I watch her video almost everyday..
I wish some day I could sing and perform like her..

Thanx JLO for giving this awesome energetic song to world
See you some day

Vivien | Reviewer: Anonymous
    ------ About the song Let's Get Loud performed by Jennifer Lopez

I like this song.I think this song is Great,awesome.i really like it because this song is full with energy,and everytime if i hear it, i would dance.i mean that song. bring me back to the dance floor.

To everyone | Reviewer: Vivien
    ------ About the song Let's Get Loud performed by Jennifer Lopez

I like this song.I think this song is Great,awesome.i really like it because this song is full with energy,and everytime if i hear it, i would dance.i mean that song. bring me back to the dance floor.

really touched | Reviewer: Joann davis
    ------ About the song The One performed by Jennifer Lopez

My daughter dedicated this song to me before we started fighting now she wants nothing to do with me but this song is so touching that she thought throughout of me. You are a amazing singer and i thank you so much.

No Me Ames | Reviewer: ruby
    ------ About the song No Me Ames(Duet with Marc Anthony) performed by Jennifer Lopez

i love this song so so so much even though i dont know the meaning before. Everytime i listen to this s0ng i sang this even if i dont know the lyrics. I love you jennifer and mark <3

aint funny | Reviewer: tessy
    ------ About the song Ain't It Funny performed by Jennifer Lopez

this perfect romance that av created in my mind.i'd lv a thousand lives each 1 wt u by my side.but yet we find ourselves in a less than perfect circumtance.and so it seems like we'l never have the chance

Best of the best! | Reviewer: Zucche Ajalam
    ------ About the song No Me Ames(Duet with Marc Anthony) performed by Jennifer Lopez

I love, love, LOVE Spanish. I can never get tired of listening to this. I just recently found out that Jennifer Lopez was hispanic. This song only fueled my love for and desire to learn Spanish, and for all those who feel the same way, I say, "vamonos!"

great song... | Reviewer: Cynthia - Jakarta
    ------ About the song No Me Ames(Duet with Marc Anthony) performed by Jennifer Lopez

love this song soooo much from the very first time I heard.. I always sing this song every time we go karaoke with friends...love it love it love it..it's a very touching love song...

my feelings about the song | Reviewer: ezen
    ------ About the song Ain't It Funny performed by Jennifer Lopez

its so nice song i love it so much and listen rarely, it takes me to emotions special that sentence in songs saying

"This perfect romance that I've created in my mind
I'd live a thousand lives
Each one with you right by my side"
totally its really nice song i love so much

I AM A FAN OF FACE & FIGER ,SONG & ALL OF THEM MY LOVE JENNIFER LOPEZ | Reviewer: SHASHANK SINGH
    ------ About the song Waiting For Tonight performed by Jennifer Lopez

FIRST TIME ,WHEN I WAS HEARING THIS SONG THEN I THOUGHT PERHAPS ITS VOICE IS INCREDIBLE AFTER SOME TIME CLEARED CAN NOT BE EQUAL ANY SONG TO THIS, IT IS VERY REJOICEMENT SONG AND VOICE IS VERY KISSING


You could review Jennifer Lopez in Biography page
You could review Jennifer Lopez album by visiting Album page
You could review Jennifer Lopez song by clicking the song which you like