Eazy-E Biography

Review The Artist (21)

Eazy-E-photo
Eazy E along with Dr. Dre, Ice Cube, MC Ren, and Yella, formed the original rap supergroup N.W.A (Niggaz With Attitude). The lyrics of N.W.A. shocked many listeners, as other rap from the time was Will Smith's Parents Just Don't Understand. Songs by N.W.A. such as "F**k Tha Police" and Straight Outta Compton became anthems for urban youths. His record label Ruthless Records sold millions of his solo and N.W.A. records.

The label was founded with drug money from eazy's days on the streets, but he rose above that to become one of the greatest rappers of all time. Soon into his days with N.W.A. tension arose amongst the members of the group and the group broke apart and Eazy E worked on solo efforts. In that time he put out 4 albums and one of the biggest rap songs of all time "Boys In Tha Hood" written for him by Ice Cube. Eazy E passed away in 1995 from AIDS. Eazy E was square with all of the former members of NWA except for Dr. Dre which he never had a chance to make ammends with. He truly is a legend in his own time.

Please click here to submit the latest Eazy-E biography

ruthless gangsta | Reviewer: willie fresh | 2/14/13

Eazy E was definately a major playa. I met Eazy in the early '90s and he was a cool brother. N.W.A had just blowned up Ruthless Records was the shit and he was that nigga.I would'nt say he was the best(because others wrote his shit for him)but he was a Real Nigga!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I still rock that EAZYer said than done/5150 to this day!!

the truth | Reviewer: Anonymous | 6/21/10

eazye is one of my brothers and not just because my name is eric too its because i look at him as a leader i wish you were here too and tupac that way hiphop would be way better than what the fuck it is now but yall are in the best place to stay peace

eazy aids? | Reviewer: bobby | 5/8/09

Neglected here was sufficient mention of Eazy E's stoic battle against aids. Contracted while having gay sex with other NWA members girlfriends. He is a living monument to all those who struggle with the condition. A pity that while on E he was so easy. Amen

R.I.P EAZY | Reviewer: steven | 2/24/09

damm man i might have been only 3 when he died but i was listening to eazy-e and N.W.A since the day i got home from the hospital eazy's lyrics are real and i can relate to most of them
EAZY-E is most deffinently the #1 raper to walk the face of this earth and wish he was still alive we miss u E R.I.P bro.

~*Wii all luv nd miiss you*~ | Reviewer: Hubba | 11/29/07

Just coming thru fo it all one tyme to show tha luv and support that i tribute to tha #1 king of gangstah rap, who will always be remembered....Cain't nobody take that crown away from him...rest in peace...to all hip hop nd r n b nig_ats....

best fucking rapper that was alive only eazy duz it R.I.P EAZY E | Reviewer: shannon | 10/23/07

Eazy E is one of the greatest hardcore rappers alive only he and N.W.A could make songs like Fuck da police this showed that easy wasnt afraid of nobody rest in peace Eazy

miss u EAZY | Reviewer: N.W.A -newfie wit attatude | 10/5/07

EAZY I never met you but I feel like I know you and I really miss you man I know this is supposed to be a mini bio about you but I just want to say I miss you and whoever talks shit about eazy can suck my dick BITCH! R.I.P EAZY-E.

EAZY E IS THE SHIT!!! | Reviewer: Michelle | 9/13/07

RIP eazy i love u!!! He gets tha # 1 spot of all time! Dre is jus pissed cuz eazy is better and hotter! haha hes real!

godfather og #1 | Reviewer: allen barnhill | 9/12/07

Dr.dre is nothing but a little bitch and sux snoop dogg off all the time now put that in your pipe and smoke it mutha fuckas

R.I.P. Eazy E | Reviewer: marcos | 8/4/07

Eazy E was the best Rapper and still is. Dr. Dre is a Mothefucking Bitch Ass Nigga.

EAZY E RULZ | Reviewer: william.turia | 6/26/07

I KNEW EAZY WEN I WAZ IN YEAR 2. EAZY WAZ BORN

IN U.S.A (COMPTON) 7 SEPTEMBER 1963. DIED IN A HOSPITAL 4 AIDZ. HIZ BIRTH NAME WAZ ERIK LYNN WRIGHT.

REAST IN PEACE NIGGA ALONG WIT 2PAC

Eazy-e | Reviewer: Anonymous | 6/7/07

Eazy-e is the best ! There's no one like him He's the original godafther of gangsta rap so Muthaphuck Dre ,Muthaphuck Snoop , Muthaphuck Death Row... Eazy Rest in pease nigga ! A true OG !

Eazy E mini Bio | Reviewer: BC | 6/5/07

Eric 'Eazy E' Wright
advertisement Date of Birth
7 September 1963, Compton, California, USA


Date of Death
26 March 1995, Los Angeles, California, USA. (complications from AIDS)


Birth Name
Eric Lynn Wright


Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)


Mini Biography
Eazy-E (a.k.a. Eric Wright) was born in South Central Los Angeles, in the Compton district. He was one of the founding members of the rap group N.W.A., as well as a record producer. He is also the founder of the Ruthless Records company, in which he also produced other rap artists like The D.O.C., and the rap group Above The Law. He debuted with "Boyz-N-The-Hood" which was a revolution song in rap history. During his reign as the lead member of N.W.A., he might have been known to embezzle funds, in which two members (Ice Cube and Dr. Dre) left the group over financial reasons. He fathered seven children, but lived a promiscuous life that resulted in contracting AIDS, which led to his demise in March 1995.

R.I.P Eazy | Reviewer: Anonymous | 5/9/07

Too bad he dided before he could make peice with dre. i wonder what dre thiks about him now a days.

eazy-e | Reviewer: bling | 5/7/07

eazy-e is r mutha fukn gangsta and will always be the BEST mutha fukn RAPER of all rappers
SO MUTHA FUK DRE
MATHA FUK SNOOP
MATHA FUK DEATH ROLE
BITCH MADE ASS MATHA FUKERS


Reviews By Pages:   1    2   

The following area is only for review,
Your Name:
(Notes: Your name will be published if you input it)

Review about Eazy-E

Please enter a title for your review:

-------- 09/02/2014
Type your review in the space below: