Dave Navarro Lyrics


Birth Name: David Michael Navarro
Date of Birth: 06/07/1967
Place of Birth: Santa Monica, CA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Current Bands: Jane's Addiction, Solo
Other Bands: South Dakota Railroad, Dizastre,
Deconstruction, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Honeymoon Stitch,
Brain Taco, Ruined Eye, Nancy Raygun
Other Projects: Bikini Magazine, 6767.com, Ugly Meets the
People
Movie Roles: Soul Kiss - As Himself, The Gift - As Himself,
Floundaring - Drug Kid, Three Days - As Himself
Publishing Title: Embryotic Music

Dave Navarro, a More...




Submit Dave Navarro New Lyrics
Submit Dave Navarro New Lyrics



Reviews about Dave Navarro songs

HEHE MY HOTTIE!!!!! | Reviewer: Anonymous
    ------ About the song Avoiding The Angel performed by Dave Navarro

WHEEEEEEE DAVE NAVARRO IS SUCH A CUTIE HES MY DREAM BOYFRIEND...*ahem* ok anyway this is a really good song with good lyrics and I'd love to see him do another album...



You could review Dave Navarro in Biography page
You could review Dave Navarro album by visiting Album page
You could review Dave Navarro song by clicking the song which you like