Crystal Bowersox Lyrics


Birth name: Crystal Lynn Bowersox
Born: 4th of August 1985
Origin: Elliston, Ohio, USA
Genres: Acoustic, Blues, Rock
Occupations: Singer/Songwriter
Instruments: Vocals, Guitar, Harmonica, Piano
Years active: 2010–present
Labels: 19/Jive (2010-present)

Crystal Bowersox real name is Crystal Sarah Bowersox. She
was born in the 4th of August 1985) in Ohio (Elliston) and
is a singer/songwriter. She’s a single mother and got a son
named Tony. In one of the episodes in American Idol, she
revealed that she got a fraternal twin brother named Carl More...




Submit Crystal Bowersox New Lyrics
Submit Crystal Bowersox New Lyrics